Home     Bollywood      Hollywood      Hot Wallpapers      HD Wallpapers      Funny Pics/Jokes      Poetry      Music/Songs      Filmy Gossip      SMS

Salma Hayek-Actress Hot Wallpapers

Salma Hayek

Birth Name : Salma Hayek-Jimenez
Date of birth : 2 September 1966
(Coatzacoalcos, Veracruz, Mexico)

Salma Hayek is considered to be the first Mexican actress to become a Hollywood movie star since Dolores Del Rio, and is also known for bringing a fiery presence and striking, dark-eyed beauty to the screen. A soap star in her native Mexico, Salma risked her entire career to come to L.A., where she struggled to be taken seriously. Her discovery by director Robert Rodriguez, who cast her in his 1995 film Desperado, gave Hayek her breakthrough, and she subsequently gained a reputation as one of Hollywood's sexiest and busiest actresses.

Salma Hayek

For Salma Hayak More Wallpaper GO Here

Next Hollywood Celebrities...>>

Next Bollywood Celebrities...>>

*************