Hot Wallpapers-Avril Lavigne-05

Avril Lavigne
Wallpapers & Mini Biography
Part : 5

Fun Hungama-forsweetangelsRead More ... >>>

Name: Avril Ramona Lavigne
Nickname : Avie, Av
Birth place: Belleville, Ontario, Canada
Birth date: September 27, 1984
Height : 5' 3" (1.60 m)
Parents: Jean-Claude Lavigne and Judith-Rosanne "Judy" Loshaw
Brothers/sisters: She has an older brother, Matthew, and a younger sister, Michelle
Nationality: Canadian
Ethnicity: White
Spouse - Deryck Whibley . (15 July 2006 - 2009 -divorced)
Occupation: Singer, songwriter, rhythm guitarist, actress, model, fashion designer
Instruments: Vocals, electric guitar, acoustic guitar, piano, drums

Young Avril Lavigne literally came out of nowhere -- nowhere being the town of Napanee, Ontario -- and rose to the top of the charts with her single "Complicated." Her first album, Let Go, debuted at No. 8 on the Billboard charts in June 2002 and her next two albums, Under My Skin (2004), and The Best Damn Thing (2007), also debuted at No. 1 in the U.S.

Her Quotes :
"My dream was always to hop up on stage in front of my fans every night and perform."

"Actually, I know for a fact there are some young female artists who don't even sing on their own records and who don't sing live. And that is pathetic." (about lipsynching).
Read More ... >>>