Hot Wallpapers-Genelia Desouza-06

Genelia D'souza
Wallpapers & Mini Biography
Part : 6

Read More...>>>

Date of Birth -5 August 1987.
Birth Name- Genelia De Souza.
Nickname Cheenu.
Other name: Jeenu, Harini.
Height - 5' 6½" (1.69 m)

Genelia is a young , beautyful actress in India. She acted in Tamil, Telugu, hindi
and Kannada film industry.
Genelia D'Souza movies are...
In kannada : Sathya In Love
In Hindi: Tujhe Meri Kasam, Masti and Jaane Tu Ya Jaane Na.
In Tamil: Boys, Sachein, Chennai Kadhal, Vaaranam Aayiram, Santosh Subramaniam.
In Telugu: Mr. Medhavi, Dhee, Bommarillu, Raam, Happy, Naa Alludu and more...

Genelia is all sugar and spice, purring in content, as her ‘meow’ quotient in Jaane Tu Ya Jaane Na has made her the cynosure of all eyes. Genelia D’Souza, also known as Harini to close friends, was born on 5 August 1987 in England to a Mangalore Catholic family. Her parents are Jennifer and Neil. She has an older brother. She grew up in Mumbai. Her school days were spent in Apostolic Carmel High School, Mumbai while she spent her college days at St.Andrews College to pursue a degree in management studies.
She is known to be a state level athlete and a national level player. Her claim to fame started with commercials like Parker pen with Amitabh Bacchan and Fair & Lovely with Krishnamachari Srikanth. She is supposed to be dating Riteish Deshmukh.
Read More...>>>